1935 N Devon Rd Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 N Devon Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $1,413,862, approximately $717 per square foot. 1935 N Devon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Cooke Christopher A
Bought by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Bought by
Cooke Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Bought by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Bought by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2009
Sold by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Bought by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Bought by
Cooke Christopher A and Cooke Laura Wilkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Shelton Jane M
Bought by
Cooke Christopher A and Wilkins Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cooke Christopher A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cook Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Cooke Christopher A | $300,000 | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooke Christopher A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Christopher A | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Christopher A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Christopher A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,059 | $432,850 | $139,970 | $292,880 |
| 2024 | $25,059 | $432,850 | $139,970 | $292,880 |
| 2023 | $24,748 | $432,850 | $139,970 | $292,880 |
| 2022 | $24,770 | $354,480 | $106,960 | $247,520 |
| 2021 | $21,927 | $354,480 | $106,960 | $247,520 |
| 2020 | $21,733 | $354,480 | $106,960 | $247,520 |
| 2019 | $21,669 | $312,270 | $106,960 | $205,310 |
| 2018 | $10,783 | $312,270 | $106,960 | $205,310 |
| 2017 | $20,661 | $312,270 | $106,960 | $205,310 |
| 2016 | $19,735 | $296,980 | $88,200 | $208,780 |
| 2015 | $9,859 | $296,980 | $88,200 | $208,780 |
| 2014 | $19,641 | $296,980 | $88,200 | $208,780 |
| 2013 | $9,429 | $269,990 | $80,185 | $189,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map