Estimated Value: $129,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Old Stagecoach Rd, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $173,695, approximately $139 per square foot. 1935 Old Stagecoach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School South, and Cabot Junior High South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1985
Bought by
Thompson and Wife Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1982
Bought by
Thompson and Thompson Jennie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson | -- | -- | |
| Thompson | $14,000 | -- | |
| Thompson | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $11,120 | $1,500 | $9,620 |
| 2024 | $538 | $11,120 | $1,500 | $9,620 |
| 2023 | $538 | $11,120 | $1,500 | $9,620 |
| 2022 | $538 | $11,120 | $1,500 | $9,620 |
| 2021 | $538 | $11,120 | $1,500 | $9,620 |
| 2020 | $515 | $10,620 | $1,500 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $515 | $10,620 | $1,500 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $515 | $10,620 | $1,500 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $450 | $10,620 | $1,500 | $9,120 |
| 2016 | $515 | $10,620 | $1,500 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $428 | $10,090 | $1,500 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $491 | $10,090 | $1,500 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map