Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Weppner
Compass Florida LLC
(561) 251-1128
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,366,928
Nicely Renovated 4-Bedroom Home in Sought-After Camino Lakes. Nestled on a quiet, low-traffic street in this top East Boca location, this stunning 4 bedroom home offers comfort, style, and functionality. The outstanding kitchen features custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, natural stone countertops, and an island that opens to the spacious family room that is perfect for entertaining. Features include partial impact windows & sliders, and an open-concept layout accented by marble flooring in the main living areas. The formal dining room provides a refined space for hosting guests. The primary suite boasts a large bathroom with a high ceiling and a massive walk-in shower. by lush tropical landscaping ideal for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Located within walking distance to Pine Breeze Park and Hillsboro El Rio Park, and zoned for top-rated schools: Addison Mizner Elementary, Boca Raton Community Middle, and Boca Raton High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Florida LLC License #479826 Listed on: 07/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tristao Deborah | $1,100,000 | Florida Title & Closing | |
| Harmon Brian E | $635,000 | Florida Title & Closing Co | |
| Chapman Robert W | $435,000 | -- | |
| Reader Bryant T | $287,000 | -- | |
| Moore Billy Williams | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tristao Deborah | $806,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Brian E | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Robert W | $293,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -4.0% | $497 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -2.0% | $518 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,275,000 | -3.8% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | +108.7% | $549 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $635,000 | -2.2% | $263 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,059 | $505,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,059 | $491,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,877 | $476,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,801 | $462,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,756 | $449,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,643 | $443,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $433,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $373,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,215 | $365,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $358,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,356 | $355,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,381 | $353,068 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Weppner
Compass Florida LLC
(561) 251-1128
131 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brandon Weppner
Compass Florida LLC
(561) 715-6773
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Larry Gettings
Douglas Elliman
(617) 593-0572
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Donahue
Lang Realty/Delray Beach
(561) 573-9269
20 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11088808
APN: 06-43-47-31-10-006-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.