1935 Walker Ave Atlanta, GA 30337
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Walker Ave, Atlanta, GA 30337 and is currently estimated at $388,301, approximately $167 per square foot. 1935 Walker Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Tri-Cities High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Martin Ricky L
Bought by
Miller Michael N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,899
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Berger and Berger Parent Cynthia
Bought by
Miller Michael N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,835
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael N | -- | -- | |
| Miller Michael N | $167,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michael N | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Michael N | $164,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $117,040 | $45,400 | $71,640 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $130,000 | $59,080 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $105,400 | $27,560 | $77,840 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $91,080 | $15,920 | $75,160 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $73,520 | $14,240 | $59,280 |
| 2019 | $406 | $72,160 | $13,960 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $70,480 | $13,640 | $56,840 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $67,800 | $13,120 | $54,680 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $67,800 | $13,120 | $54,680 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $67,800 | $13,120 | $54,680 |
| 2014 | $827 | $39,720 | $11,040 | $28,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map