19353 E 1250th Ave Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $293,147
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19353 E 1250th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $268,074, approximately $175 per square foot. 19353 E 1250th Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Kemme Rick Y
Bought by
Kemme Brett J and Kemme Hollie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemme Brett J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,223 | $66,640 | $4,340 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $62,120 | $3,890 | $58,230 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $58,210 | $3,500 | $54,710 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $56,820 | $3,300 | $53,520 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $55,520 | $3,120 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $54,400 | $2,960 | $51,440 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $53,000 | $2,790 | $50,210 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $50,810 | $2,620 | $48,190 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $49,560 | $2,470 | $47,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,350 | $2,320 | $46,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,480 | $2,220 | $45,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,920 | $2,170 | $44,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,370 | $2,120 | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map