19353 Lexington Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19353 Lexington, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $251,986, approximately $179 per square foot. 19353 Lexington is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Campbell Lakeyetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,793
Outstanding Balance
$48,720
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
National City Mortgage Services Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Gary Julia K and Fox John Michael
Bought by
National City Mortgage Services Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Volney Park Development Co Llc
Bought by
Gary Julia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Lakeyetta | $75,155 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| National City Mortgage Services Co | $146,286 | None Available | |
| Gary Julia K | $35,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Lakeyetta | $73,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,020 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,760 | $55,500 | $13,000 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map