NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,344 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1936 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204. 1936 67th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 The Clarion School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $15,143 $417,600 $97,200 $320,400
2025 $13,176 $347,850 $97,200 $250,650
2024 $13,176 $434,700 $97,200 $337,500
2023 $12,043 $362,250 $97,200 $265,050
2022 $11,618 $430,650 $97,200 $333,450
2021 $10,740 $344,385 $97,200 $247,185
2019 $10,188 $278,640 $97,200 $181,440
2018 $5,136 $90,941 $38,068 $52,873
2017 $10,740 $88,130 $39,088 $49,042
2016 $8,721 $81,604 $39,969 $41,635
2015 $6,830 $75,562 $43,408 $32,154
2014 $6,830 $75,526 $43,503 $32,023
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.