1936 Amhurst Ct Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Amhurst Ct, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $398,190, approximately $238 per square foot. 1936 Amhurst Ct is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Sekunda Leon W
Bought by
Foreman Susan A and Foreman Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,261
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$395,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Foreman Susan A and Foreman Stephen W
Bought by
Sekunda Leon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Susan A | $111,400 | -- | |
| Sekunda Leon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History