R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Royal Smit
RANW FdL Area Inactives 2003
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $189,000
This 2 bedroom, 1.5 story features living room, den, eat-in kitchen, full basement, gas heat and fenced-in yard. Priced to sell. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Royal Smit
RANW FdL Area Inactives 2003 Listed on: 08/10/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Gabriel Lira | -- | Merit Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | $25,000 | -2.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $25,500 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $119,500 | $15,600 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $108,400 | $15,600 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $100,000 | $15,600 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $91,000 | $15,600 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $83,000 | $15,600 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $83,000 | $15,600 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $77,000 | $15,600 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $67,000 | $15,600 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $67,000 | $15,600 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $65,000 | $15,600 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $65,000 | $15,600 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $65,000 | $15,600 | $49,400 |
| 2013 | $3,448 | $69,000 | $17,600 | $51,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Royal Smit
RANW FdL Area Inactives 2003
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Angelo Navarro
Keller Williams Thrive-Kenosha
(262) 989-7653
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1437510
APN: 276-000014327000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.