1936 Chatterton Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,351,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,219
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Chatterton Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,283,667, approximately $398 per square foot. 1936 Chatterton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including The Dr Emmett W. Bassett School, Holy Family School, and St. Helena Commercial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Hack Mohammed
Bought by
Mollah Shahidul H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,730
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$839,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Hack Safraz
Bought by
Hack Mohammed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Reyes Carmen and Reyes Norma Sole Heirs
Bought by
Reyes Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollah Shahidul H | $746,000 | -- | |
| Hack Mohammed | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Norma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mollah Shahidul H | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,857 | $49,248 | $4,534 | $44,714 |
| 2025 | $9,817 | $49,075 | $4,330 | $44,745 |
| 2024 | $9,817 | $48,877 | $4,182 | $44,695 |
| 2023 | $9,365 | $46,111 | $4,148 | $41,963 |
| 2022 | $8,684 | $59,880 | $6,120 | $53,760 |
| 2021 | $8,637 | $48,600 | $6,120 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $8,656 | $47,460 | $6,120 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $8,521 | $43,320 | $6,120 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $7,833 | $38,426 | $5,103 | $33,323 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $36,252 | $4,611 | $31,641 |
| 2016 | $6,837 | $34,200 | $4,899 | $29,301 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $34,080 | $6,600 | $27,480 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $33,943 | $6,573 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map