1936 Dewey Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
690
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Dewey Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $124,236, approximately $180 per square foot. 1936 Dewey Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $81,300 | $11,700 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $845 | $81,300 | $11,700 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $876 | $81,300 | $11,700 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $830 | $51,900 | $9,700 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $963 | $51,900 | $9,700 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $992 | $51,900 | $9,700 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $924 | $51,900 | $9,700 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $866 | $42,400 | $9,700 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $947 | $42,400 | $9,700 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $871 | $42,400 | $9,700 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $748 | $38,000 | $5,300 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $734 | $38,000 | $5,300 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | $734 | $38,000 | $5,300 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map