Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Rhoads
House Theory Realty
(417) 522-3463
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $267,868
Welcome to 1936 E Edgewood St. This meticulously cared for Brentwood Ranch home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with an additional workshop area to the side, big living area with hardwood floors and a great hearth room dining that leads out to a covered patio. The roof is newer and the windows were updated too! There is a well maintained fenced in backyard and even a covered carport to store you boat, car, or keep your firewood dry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
House Theory Realty License #2007012888 Listed on: 02/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Regina Townes
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagston Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Nothnagel Ricky D | -- | None Available | |
| Nothnagel Ricky D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $35,380 | $9,460 | $25,920 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $29,170 | $4,750 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $29,170 | $4,750 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $25,400 | $4,750 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $25,400 | $4,750 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $23,860 | $4,750 | $19,110 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $23,860 | $4,750 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $24,660 | $4,750 | $19,910 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $22,270 | $4,750 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $22,270 | $4,750 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $22,270 | $4,750 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $21,620 | $4,750 | $16,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Rhoads
House Theory Realty
(417) 522-3463
12 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Regina Townes
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60100592
APN: 19-05-204-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.