1936 E Wren Blvd Albany, IN 47320
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 E Wren Blvd, Albany, IN 47320 and is currently estimated at $133,960, approximately $128 per square foot. 1936 E Wren Blvd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Monroe Central Elementary School and Monroe Central Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Bye Jerry E
Bought by
Jerry Bye Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Bye Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $79,600 | $4,400 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $63,200 | $5,700 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $63,200 | $5,700 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $68,300 | $5,700 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $62,900 | $6,100 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $61,600 | $4,800 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $56,200 | $4,800 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $56,200 | $4,800 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $58,800 | $5,400 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $55,100 | $5,400 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $53,100 | $5,400 | $47,700 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $51,500 | $5,400 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map