1936 Echo Woods Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Echo Woods Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $519,015, approximately $160 per square foot. 1936 Echo Woods Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Mallard Frank J and Mallard Pearl M
Bought by
Mallard Frank J and Mallard Pearl M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Hom Lewiston Crescentini
Bought by
Mallard Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallard Frank J | -- | Land Title | |
| Mallard Frank J | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $172,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $167,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,693 | $153,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,265 | $138,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $127,220 | $42,667 | $84,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map