NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $150,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2020

Last sale price $45,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $795 / mo

127 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

Welcome home to 1936 Polly Ave in Lansing MI! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 story home is move in ready and features updated kitchen appliances, rebuilt A/C & furnace, a 1.5 car garage, and a fenced in back yard! This home is licensed as a rental with the City of Lansing through 8/22 and previously rented for $900/month! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacee Robison

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501387487 Listed on: 02/10/2020

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Banks

Good Company Realty License #6506047106

Good Company Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 4,008 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

4,008 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 0.092
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1032.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 396.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 636.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1232.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 200.0
  • Living Area: 1232.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 396.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

• Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NA
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal Info:Association Name: NA
  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 0.092
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4007.52
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1816.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 23649.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 26600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Hoey Brian
Bought by
Langenberg Kurt C and Langenberg Karen Kim
Seller's Agent
Stacee Robison
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
Buyer's Agent
Alicia Banks
Good Company Realty
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-25%
Current Estimated Value
$113,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Hoey Ruth A
Bought by
Hoey Brian P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Beltz Mary
Bought by
Hoey Brian P and Hoey Ruth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,950
Interest Rate
7.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Langenberg Kurt C $45,000 Transnation Title Agency
Hoey Brian P -- None Available
Hoey Brian P $60,000 Midstate Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hoey Brian P $59,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Sold $45,000 -9.8% $37 / Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Price Changed $49,900 -9.3% $41 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Price Changed $55,000 -8.3% $45 / Sq Ft
10/08/2019 10/08/19 For Sale $60,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,284 $42,200 $4,700 $37,500
2024 $19 $26,700 $4,700 $22,000
2023 $2,596 $34,900 $4,700 $30,200
2022 $2,371 $30,900 $4,200 $26,700
2021 $2,516 $28,600 $3,400 $25,200
2020 $1,982 $28,000 $3,400 $24,600
2019 $1,913 $26,600 $3,400 $23,200
2018 $1,815 $23,800 $3,400 $20,400
2017 $1,747 $23,800 $3,400 $20,400
2016 $1,279 $23,400 $3,400 $20,000
2015 $1,279 $22,800 $6,800 $16,000
2014 $1,279 $22,000 $6,800 $15,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 241613

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-09-228-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.