1936 Ridgehill Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $969,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Ridgehill Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $915,932, approximately $412 per square foot. 1936 Ridgehill Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Holbrook Gordon L
Bought by
Gordon And Lynda Holbrook Family Trust and Holbrook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Cardinal Randall W and Cardinal Jennifer R
Bought by
Holbrook Gordon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,300
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon And Lynda Holbrook Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holbrook Gordon L | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Gordon L | $286,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $477,950 | $162,020 | $315,930 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $449,900 | $221,433 | $228,467 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $807,000 | $254,147 | $552,853 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $451,550 | $135,675 | $315,875 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $624,000 | $193,456 | $430,544 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $555,000 | $182,242 | $372,758 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $549,000 | $199,153 | $349,847 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $512,000 | $204,814 | $307,186 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $247,115 | $57,032 | $190,083 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $242,165 | $57,032 | $185,133 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $247,690 | $57,032 | $190,658 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,281 | $76,907 | $126,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map