Estimated Value: $203,969 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 River Bluff St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $237,742, approximately $135 per square foot. 1936 River Bluff St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Ring Lardner Middle School, and Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- | |
| -- | $20,900 | -- | |
| -- | $20,800 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $626 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $596 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $59,200 | $10,000 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map