Seller's Agent in 2021
Jared Litwiller
Freedom Realty
(309) 840-5983
816 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $154,000
Move in ready! Super clean, well kept bungalow in a great location. 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom with hardwood floors through out the main floor. Updated kitchen in 2020; new cabinets, countertops and lighting. New stove, microwave and refigerator. Private fenced in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Freedom Realty License #475155972 Listed on: 11/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisula Teresa I | $104,600 | Prairie Land Title | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- | |
| -- | $65,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisula Teresa I | $94,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $104,600 | -4.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | For Sale | $109,900 | +19.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $91,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | For Sale | $91,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,845 | $39,867 | $5,451 | $34,416 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $36,415 | $4,979 | $31,436 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $34,543 | $4,723 | $29,820 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $33,249 | $4,546 | $28,703 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $30,686 | $4,553 | $26,133 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $30,579 | $4,537 | $26,042 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $30,430 | $4,515 | $25,915 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $30,037 | $4,457 | $25,580 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $28,930 | $4,392 | $24,538 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $28,584 | $4,339 | $24,245 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $28,399 | $4,311 | $24,088 |
| 2013 | $1,757 | $27,691 | $4,310 | $23,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jared Litwiller
Freedom Realty
(309) 840-5983
816 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Buscher
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 553-5958
7 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rita Victor
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10943361
APN: 22-04.0-152-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.