19365 Emerald Dr Unit 1 Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19365 Emerald Dr Unit 1, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $444,566, approximately $241 per square foot. 19365 Emerald Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Sbm Of Wisconsin Llc
Bought by
Chanana Milan Singh and Kaur Ramandeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,440
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Sarajian Kissak T and Sarajian Catherine J
Bought by
Sbm Of Wisconsin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Sbm Of Wisconsin Llc
Bought by
Sarajian Kissak T and Sarajian Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Sarajian Kissak T and Sarajian Catherine J
Bought by
Sarajian Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Mattox Harald W
Bought by
Sarajian Kissak T and Sarajian Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,250
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanana Milan Singh | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Sbm Of Wisconsin Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sarajian Kissak T | -- | None Available | |
| Sarajian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sbm Of Wisconsin Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sarajian Kissak T | $277,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chanana Milan Singh | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarajian Kissak T | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarajian Kissak T | $194,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,795 | $384,300 | $75,000 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $384,300 | $75,000 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $252,600 | $70,000 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $252,600 | $70,000 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $252,600 | $70,000 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $252,600 | $70,000 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $278,400 | $90,000 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $278,400 | $90,000 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $278,400 | $90,000 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $278,400 | $90,000 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $278,400 | $90,000 | $188,400 |
| 2013 | $4,306 | $278,400 | $90,000 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map