Seller's Agent in 2020
D. Michon/Michon Group
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 712-3690
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $330,000
Mason schools! Sprawling updated four bedroom tri-level on nearly 5 acres in Leslie! Lots of great updates completed in 2020 including brand new kitchen cabinets, counters, sink and faucet, new carpet and vinyl throughout; huge living room with large picture window overlooking the front yard; fresh interior paint throughout; the main bathroom with tile floors includes a new vanity with double sinks, new shower, tub and toilet; new light fixtures throughout; new furnace and central air, new doors and ceiling fans in all bedrooms; the front and rear entry doors are new; the walkout basement features a spacious family room and possible fourth bedroom; the covered patio was converted into a one car attached garage! Super serene setting located just over a mile east of US-127. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501311699 Listed on: 11/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Danielle Mary | $262,500 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $102,433 | None Available | |
| Schmeichel Kassi | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Matrix Financial Services Corp | $158,954 | None Available | |
| Derosa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Derosa Benjamin A | $160,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Parker Virginia M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lujan Danielle Mary | $254,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmeichel Kassi | $96,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Derosa Benjamin A | $157,916 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | $262,500 | +1.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | +156.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Sold | $101,275 | +12.5% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $142,000 | $30,500 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $28 | $131,450 | $27,350 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $117,700 | $25,550 | $92,150 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $108,450 | $24,850 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $101,200 | $22,100 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $89,950 | $22,100 | $67,850 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $86,000 | $20,200 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $87,800 | $19,100 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $86,500 | $18,600 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,550 | $18,050 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,150 | $35,818 | $44,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,650 | $33,529 | $45,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
D. Michon/Michon Group
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 712-3690
66 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tony Schmidt
Tony R. Schmidt Realty, Inc
(517) 339-2558
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deneen Benham
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 420-8863
21 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 251699
APN: 10-10-34-100-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.