1937 Daybrook Rd Fairview, WV 26570
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Daybrook Rd, Fairview, WV 26570 and is currently estimated at $210,179, approximately $117 per square foot. 1937 Daybrook Rd is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mason-Dixon Elementary School and Clay-Battelle Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
Eddy Freddie and Eddy Sally L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Count Of Monongalia
Bought by
United Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Freddie | $35,000 | None Available | |
| United Bank | $66,589 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $86,760 | $16,980 | $69,780 |
| 2024 | $927 | $88,020 | $16,980 | $71,040 |
| 2023 | $938 | $88,020 | $16,980 | $71,040 |
| 2022 | $665 | $64,920 | $16,980 | $47,940 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $65,520 | $16,980 | $48,540 |
| 2020 | $684 | $66,120 | $16,980 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $694 | $66,660 | $16,980 | $49,680 |
| 2018 | $704 | $67,320 | $16,980 | $50,340 |
| 2017 | $703 | $66,960 | $16,080 | $50,880 |
| 2016 | $851 | $80,460 | $16,080 | $64,380 |
| 2015 | $808 | $79,920 | $14,760 | $65,160 |
| 2014 | $763 | $79,140 | $14,160 | $64,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map