1937 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,487,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,321,511, approximately $768 per square foot. 1937 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Meluso Anthony N
Bought by
Hen Abraham and Hen Ester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Meluso Madeline C
Bought by
Anthony N Meluso Trustee and Elise Carlino, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hen Abraham | $925,000 | -- | |
| Anthony N Meluso Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,931 | $94,440 | $15,420 | $79,020 |
| 2025 | $9,595 | $81,780 | $15,420 | $66,360 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $82,320 | $15,420 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | $82,080 | $15,420 | $66,660 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $69,600 | $15,420 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $60,120 | $15,420 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $59,280 | $15,420 | $43,860 |
| 2019 | $7,669 | $59,280 | $15,420 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $38,578 | $9,533 | $29,045 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $36,396 | $8,307 | $28,089 |
| 2016 | $6,243 | $34,338 | $7,707 | $26,631 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $34,338 | $11,249 | $23,089 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $33,177 | $12,685 | $20,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map