Estimated Value: $38,000 - $43,216
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 E Pine St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $41,554. 1937 E Pine St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Lomelino Rhoda L and Lomelino Bruce
Bought by
Grimble Kelvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimble Kelvin | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $413 | $9,864 | $2,442 | $7,422 |
| 2023 | $435 | $9,010 | $2,231 | $6,779 |
| 2022 | $441 | $8,355 | $2,116 | $6,239 |
| 2021 | $443 | $8,042 | $2,037 | $6,005 |
| 2020 | $434 | $8,054 | $2,040 | $6,014 |
| 2019 | $427 | $8,026 | $2,033 | $5,993 |
| 2018 | $416 | $8,510 | $2,023 | $6,487 |
| 2017 | $413 | $8,400 | $1,997 | $6,403 |
| 2016 | $410 | $8,278 | $1,968 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $411 | $8,179 | $1,944 | $6,235 |
| 2014 | $408 | $8,126 | $1,931 | $6,195 |
| 2013 | $399 | $8,670 | $1,932 | $6,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map