1937 Mayflower Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,093 - $996,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Mayflower Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $941,273, approximately $382 per square foot. 1937 Mayflower Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Vidas Danko and Vidas Martina
Bought by
1937 Mayflower Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1937 Mayflower Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1937 Mayflower Avenue Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,712 | $39,744 | $8,634 | $31,110 |
| 2025 | $7,276 | $38,399 | $8,243 | $30,156 |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $36,228 | $7,181 | $29,047 |
| 2023 | $7,358 | $36,228 | $8,306 | $27,922 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $47,040 | $11,940 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $39,540 | $11,940 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $6,773 | $38,760 | $11,940 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $6,315 | $31,260 | $11,940 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $30,190 | $11,531 | $18,659 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $29,256 | $11,667 | $17,589 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $27,600 | $11,940 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $26,666 | $12,592 | $14,074 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $25,159 | $10,109 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map