1937 Miami Ct NE Canton, OH 44714
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $148,691
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Miami Ct NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $141,423, approximately $104 per square foot. 1937 Miami Ct NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,490 | $9,520 | $34,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,490 | $9,520 | $34,970 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $31,220 | $6,160 | $25,060 |
| 2022 | $653 | $31,220 | $6,160 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $31,220 | $6,160 | $25,060 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $25,170 | $4,940 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $947 | $25,180 | $4,940 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map