19372 Blosser Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19372 Blosser Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $220,754, approximately $136 per square foot. 19372 Blosser Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Tinora Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Beach Nicholas B and Beach Amy
Bought by
Vitek Gavin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,518
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Bostelman Daniel L and Bostelman Brooke N
Bought by
Beach Ann P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Stokey Jon B and Stokey Lynn A
Bought by
Bostelman Daniel L and Bostelman Brooke N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,185
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Bought by
Beach Nicholas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Bought by
Beach Nicholas B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitek Gavin S | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Beach Ann P | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Bostelman Daniel L | $91,000 | -- | |
| Beach Nicholas B | $82,000 | -- | |
| Beach Nicholas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitek Gavin S | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostelman Daniel L | $94,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $52,300 | $6,410 | $45,890 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $51,470 | $6,410 | $45,060 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $51,470 | $6,410 | $45,060 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $40,170 | $5,880 | $34,290 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $40,170 | $5,880 | $34,290 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $40,170 | $5,880 | $34,290 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $34,850 | $5,800 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $34,850 | $5,800 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $34,849 | $5,799 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $35,490 | $5,617 | $29,873 |
| 2015 | $696 | $35,490 | $5,617 | $29,873 |
| 2014 | $696 | $35,490 | $5,617 | $29,873 |
| 2013 | $696 | $35,490 | $5,617 | $29,873 |
| 2012 | $696 | $35,491 | $5,618 | $29,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map