1938 Deering Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Morrell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,758 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Deering Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $122,879, approximately $142 per square foot. 1938 Deering Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Savin Thomas L
Bought by
Barracato Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Whitham Keith A
Bought by
Savin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barracato Lisa M | $49,900 | -- | |
| Savin | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $79,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $72,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $65,400 | $15,000 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $62,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $59,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $56,000 | $15,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $56,000 | $15,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $56,000 | $15,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map