1938 Greenview Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,099,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Greenview Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,015,331, approximately $325 per square foot. 1938 Greenview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Strauss William and Strauss Marcia
Bought by
Strauss William and Strauss Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,552 | $90,001 | $21,713 | $68,288 |
| 2024 | $16,552 | $76,001 | $21,713 | $54,288 |
| 2023 | $16,058 | $76,001 | $21,713 | $54,288 |
| 2022 | $16,058 | $76,001 | $21,713 | $54,288 |
| 2021 | $12,033 | $59,593 | $18,817 | $40,776 |
| 2020 | $11,098 | $59,593 | $18,817 | $40,776 |
| 2019 | $10,746 | $65,487 | $18,817 | $46,670 |
| 2018 | $11,666 | $68,978 | $16,646 | $52,332 |
| 2017 | $15,037 | $68,978 | $16,646 | $52,332 |
| 2016 | $11,134 | $68,978 | $16,646 | $52,332 |
| 2015 | $12,725 | $53,145 | $13,751 | $39,394 |
| 2014 | $13,781 | $59,024 | $13,751 | $45,273 |
| 2013 | $13,604 | $59,024 | $13,751 | $45,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map