NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
931 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2022

Last sale price $165,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

FULL REHAB COMPLETED IN 2011 AND PARTIAL REHAB IN 2021! END UNIT OVERLOOKING WOODED AREA! CHERRYWOOD CABINETS, GRANITE, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, HARDWOOD FLOORS, WASHER & DRYER, TILED FLOORS, MOSAIC TILED BATHROOM, NEW DECOR, NEW FIXTURES, ADDED CABINET STORAGE WITH GRANITE, NEW DOORS, NEW WINDOWS IN 2011, OVER $40,000+ WAS INVESTED IN MAKING THIS HOME A REAL GEM. Agent / Broker Owned.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Yormark

Beimeni, LLC License #471008871 Listed on: 10/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Anastasia Novytska

Core Realty & Investments Inc. License #475194118

Core Realty & Investments Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1978 | 2021

Lot Details

  • 18.48

HOA Fees

  • $181 per month

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Terry R. Yormark II Association, Phone Number (630) 247-3181
  • Property managed by Agent / Owner

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 100 lbs

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built | Renovated

1978 | 2021

Lot Details

18.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$181 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Rehab Year: 2021
  • Directions: HIGGINS E OF BARRINGTON TO GOVERNORS TO HANCOCK
  • Lot Size: 7000
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Laundry
  • Dining Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Features: Patio, End Unit
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fenced Yard, Landscaped
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking On-Site: Yes
  • Parking Ownership: Owned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Agent / Owner
  • Management Contact Name: Terry R. Yormark II
  • Management Phone: 630-247-3181
  • Association Fee: 181
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 211

Lot Info

  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 20
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3800.23
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2021
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$223,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$97,206
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$126,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
My Illinois Homes Llc
Bought by
Yormark Terry R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Yormark Terry R
Bought by
My Illinois Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Yormark Terry R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Alvarado
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Alvarado Francisco and Alvarado Leticia
Bought by
Alvarado Ismael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Faber Lynn D
Bought by
Alvarado Francisco and Alvarado Leticia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Campbell Eileen J
Bought by
Faber Lynn D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,400
Interest Rate
8.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Iarovoi Ghennadii -- --
Yormark Terry R -- Old Republic National Title
My Illinois Homes Llc -- None Available
Yormark Terry R $45,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Alvarado Ismael $168,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Alvarado Francisco $129,000 First American Title
Alvarado Francisco $129,000 First American Title
Faber Lynn D $76,000 Standard Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iarovoi Ghennadii $123,750
Previous Owner Yormark Terry R $62,250
Previous Owner Alvarado Ismael $134,400
Previous Owner Alvarado Francisco $125,000
Previous Owner Faber Lynn D $75,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $165,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $165,000 -- --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2021 10/03/21 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Rented $1,450 -1.7% --
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Price Changed $1,475 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Rent $1,500 +11.9% --
01/03/2016 01/03/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2016 01/03/16 Rented $1,340 -0.7% --
12/12/2015 12/12/15 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,569 $21,778 $4,184 $17,594
2024 $4,569 $14,890 $3,803 $11,087
2023 $4,422 $14,890 $3,803 $11,087
2022 $4,422 $14,890 $3,803 $11,087
2021 $3,891 $11,614 $5,990 $5,624
2020 $3,800 $11,614 $5,990 $5,624
2019 $3,797 $12,970 $5,990 $6,980
2018 $2,506 $7,685 $5,229 $2,456
2017 $2,461 $7,685 $5,229 $2,456
2016 $2,290 $7,685 $5,229 $2,456
2015 $1,943 $6,050 $4,564 $1,486
2014 $1,909 $6,050 $4,564 $1,486
2013 $1,860 $6,050 $4,564 $1,486

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11236494

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-08-104-028-1021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.