1938 N 2050 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $738,764 - $817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,827
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 N 2050 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $770,191, approximately $201 per square foot. 1938 N 2050 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Hill Larry H and Hill Sharon G
Bought by
Foust Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,900
Outstanding Balance
$364,589
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Mill Larry H and Hill Sharon G
Bought by
Hill Larry H and Hill Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Trevor | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Larry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foust Trevor | $419,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $401,500 | $123,792 | $277,708 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $380,050 | $147,746 | $232,304 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $671,000 | $199,490 | $471,510 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $379,500 | $106,981 | $272,519 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $495,000 | $162,775 | $332,225 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $431,000 | $131,643 | $299,357 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $393,000 | $117,631 | $275,369 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $363,000 | $91,447 | $271,553 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $200,750 | $48,158 | $152,592 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $192,335 | $48,158 | $144,177 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $189,007 | $48,158 | $140,849 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,951 | $52,150 | $137,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map