1938 Ronald Dr Columbus, OH 43207
Innis Gardens Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Ronald Dr, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $177,984, approximately $176 per square foot. 1938 Ronald Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1971
Bought by
Jamison Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $57,790 | $13,440 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $57,790 | $13,440 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $57,790 | $13,440 | $44,350 |
| 2022 | $703 | $22,300 | $5,220 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $704 | $22,300 | $5,220 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $705 | $22,300 | $5,220 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $628 | $19,110 | $4,550 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $334 | $19,110 | $4,550 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $628 | $19,110 | $4,550 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $904 | $22,400 | $5,180 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $431 | $22,400 | $5,180 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $823 | $22,400 | $5,180 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $441 | $23,590 | $5,460 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map