1939 Crampton Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $530,717 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Crampton Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $610,179, approximately $241 per square foot. 1939 Crampton Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Loftus James T and Loftus Jo Mary
Bought by
Loftus James T and Loftus Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Loftus James T and Loftus Jo Mary
Bought by
Loftus James T and Loftus Mary Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftus James T | -- | -- | |
| Loftus James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $93,200 | $38,080 | $55,120 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $89,380 | $26,660 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $89,380 | $26,660 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $78,070 | $22,840 | $55,230 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $78,070 | $22,840 | $55,230 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $70,930 | $22,820 | $48,110 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $70,930 | $22,820 | $48,110 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $68,530 | $22,820 | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $58,420 | $15,900 | $42,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map