1939 E 167th Ave Brighton, CO 80602
North Broomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 E 167th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $666,630, approximately $299 per square foot. 1939 E 167th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Abeyta Robert S and Abeyta Linda
Bought by
Abeyta Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Outstanding Balance
$310,959
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Abeyta Robert S and Abeyta Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,623
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyta Robert S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abeyta Robert S | $344,362 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abeyta Robert S | $340,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Abeyta Robert S | $234,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $44,820 | $8,640 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $41,190 | $7,940 | $33,250 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $46,480 | $8,190 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $36,080 | $8,410 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $36,080 | $8,410 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $35,930 | $8,650 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $35,930 | $8,650 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $30,520 | $7,560 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $30,520 | $7,560 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $30,850 | $5,330 | $25,520 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $30,850 | $5,330 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,750 | $4,940 | $22,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map