1939 E Davis St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $487,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 E Davis St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $403,792, approximately $225 per square foot. 1939 E Davis St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Brown Webb
Bought by
Reynolds Wendelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Lee Reynolds and Lee Reynolds Sr Walter
Bought by
Reynolds Walter and Reynolds Wendelyn Webb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Wendelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Tori | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Wendelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Walter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Wendelyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $455,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $427,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $260,531 | $81,670 | $272,130 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $307,920 | $60,600 | $247,320 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $224,160 | $53,110 | $171,050 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $264,330 | $107,440 | $156,890 |
| 2019 | $5,987 | $259,860 | $100,720 | $159,140 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $216,430 | $75,070 | $141,360 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $202,400 | $66,420 | $135,980 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $194,790 | $61,000 | $133,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,910 | $61,000 | $129,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,970 | $55,610 | $127,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map