1939 E Minorka St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,459 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 E Minorka St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $263,115, approximately $186 per square foot. 1939 E Minorka St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Sweeter Judith H and Krchmar Judith H
Bought by
Sweetser Judith H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Krchmar Donald W
Bought by
Krchmar Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,956
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Petersen Lea
Bought by
Moody Judith H Sweetser and Sweetser William Hewins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.25%