1939 Interlocken Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Hiwan Estates and Fairway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,949 - $935,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Interlocken Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $813,487, approximately $482 per square foot. 1939 Interlocken Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Ellingson William E
Bought by
Timmons Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,688
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$759,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Troy D | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmons Troy D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $46,451 | $7,547 | $38,904 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $44,143 | $6,030 | $38,113 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $44,143 | $6,030 | $38,113 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $34,435 | $6,255 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $35,426 | $6,435 | $28,991 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $38,981 | $4,290 | $34,691 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $38,981 | $4,290 | $34,691 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $34,976 | $3,600 | $31,376 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $34,976 | $3,600 | $31,376 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $37,340 | $4,776 | $32,564 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $37,340 | $4,776 | $32,564 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $27,605 | $2,229 | $25,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map