1939 N Williston Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $102,664 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 N Williston Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $120,166, approximately $107 per square foot. 1939 N Williston Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Hardee Family Revocable Living Trust and Benton Jesse W
Bought by
Shreya2024 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Hardee W D
Bought by
The Hardee Family Revocable Living Trust and Hardee Linda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Eva H Benton and Benton Jesse W
Bought by
Benton Jesse W and Horton Susan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shreya2024 Llc | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shreya2024 Llc | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Hardee Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Benton Jesse W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $1,662 | $1,662 | $0 |
| 2024 | $833 | $1,662 | $1,662 | $0 |
| 2023 | $847 | $1,662,000 | $1,662,000 | $0 |