1939 Rustle Ln W Sugar Grove, VA 24375
Estimated Value: $125,488 - $126,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Rustle Ln W, Sugar Grove, VA 24375 and is currently estimated at $125,744, approximately $97 per square foot. 1939 Rustle Ln W is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Sugar Grove Elementary School and Marion Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $82,000 | $6,000 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $484 | $82,000 | $6,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $349 | $47,100 | $5,000 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map