1939 Sample Rd Allison Park, PA 15101
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Sample Rd, Allison Park, PA 15101 and is currently estimated at $339,623, approximately $217 per square foot. 1939 Sample Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Hosack Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Walter H Horner Deceased
Bought by
Sturges Robert J and Sturges Lynsey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,445
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1964
Bought by
Horner Walter H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturges Robert J | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Horner Walter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturges Robert J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $141,100 | $45,700 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $141,100 | $45,700 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $141,100 | $45,700 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $141,100 | $45,700 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $141,100 | $45,700 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $141,100 | $45,700 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $159,100 | $45,700 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $742 | $156,900 | $45,700 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $138,900 | $45,700 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $657 | $138,900 | $45,700 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $657 | $138,900 | $45,700 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $138,900 | $45,700 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map