Estimated Value: $213,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 YMcA Camp Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $247,002, approximately $167 per square foot. 1939 YMcA Camp Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Smith Larry Ray
Bought by
Smith Derek Bryan and Blackburn Alise Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith Larry Ray and Smith Jeannette Whetstone
Bought by
Smith Larry Ray and Smith Jeannette Whetstone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Derek Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Derek Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Larry Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $191,900 | $27,400 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $137,800 | $17,300 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $137,800 | $17,300 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $137,800 | $17,300 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $137,800 | $17,300 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $908 | $122,700 | $16,300 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $908 | $122,700 | $16,300 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $908 | $122,700 | $16,300 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $902 | $122,700 | $16,300 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $898 | $122,200 | $16,300 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $804 | $110,100 | $16,300 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $814 | $110,100 | $16,300 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map