19394 Johnson Rd Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $509,855
Studio
2
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19394 Johnson Rd, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $418,214, approximately $130 per square foot. 19394 Johnson Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houser Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Boutte Wililam A
Bought by
Boutte Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Boutte William Allen and Boutte Mary Louise
Bought by
Boutte Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutte Mary Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boutte Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $310,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $333 | $282,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $333 | $256,840 | $100,000 | $220,360 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $233,490 | $100,000 | $226,470 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $212,260 | $70,000 | $174,020 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $192,960 | $70,000 | $174,640 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $175,420 | $30,000 | $145,420 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $177,140 | $30,000 | $149,060 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $161,040 | $30,000 | $149,160 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $146,400 | $30,000 | $144,370 |
| 2015 | $324 | $133,090 | $15,000 | $144,370 |
| 2014 | $324 | $120,990 | $15,000 | $148,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map