194 Adams Ln Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Adams Ln, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $227,770, approximately $165 per square foot. 194 Adams Ln is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Rossville Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Coleman Mary Kate
Bought by
Coleman Mary Kate and Thompson Rebekah Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Thompson Coleman Mary Kate and Thompson Coleman Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1986
Bought by
Thompson Dudley Dale and Thompson Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Mary Kate | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Coleman Mary Kate | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Dudley Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $88,616 | $12,080 | $76,536 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $87,939 | $11,500 | $76,439 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $82,819 | $10,268 | $72,551 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $67,457 | $4,691 | $62,766 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $49,702 | $4,691 | $45,011 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $41,445 | $4,691 | $36,754 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $41,445 | $4,691 | $36,754 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $41,445 | $4,691 | $36,754 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $41,445 | $4,691 | $36,754 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $41,445 | $4,691 | $36,754 |
| 2015 | $912 | $32,010 | $2,200 | $29,810 |
| 2014 | $822 | $32,010 | $2,200 | $29,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,704 | $2,200 | $31,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map