194 Blands Knob Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $307,385 - $441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Blands Knob Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $350,346, approximately $224 per square foot. 194 Blands Knob Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Whiting A Burt
Bought by
Whiting Steven George and Whiting Frances Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Steven George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $261,500 | $70,000 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $261,500 | $70,000 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $261,500 | $70,000 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $261,500 | $70,000 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $210,600 | $70,000 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $210,600 | $70,000 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $210,600 | $70,000 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $210,600 | $70,000 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $175,900 | $65,000 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $175,900 | $65,000 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $106 | $175,900 | $65,000 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $175,900 | $65,000 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map