NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,429 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

Last sale price $510,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the Kenilworth Rosemary Beach Coastal, a thoughtfully designed home in Reverie at TrailMark offering 2,395 sq. ft. of air-conditioned living space. With a layout that balances privacy and open living, this plan is ideal for today's lifestyle. The owner's suite, complete with a rear extension for added space, is separated from the secondary bedrooms, creating a private retreat. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen, great room, and café flow together beautifully, making entertaining and daily living effortless. A study with French doors provides a flexible space for work or hobbies. Home Highlights Gourmet kitchen + messy kitchen for added functionality Tray ceiling in the great room for architectural detail White cabinetry with quartz countertops Luxury vinyl/tile flooring throughout Paver driveway and walkways 3-Car Side-Entry Garage Advantage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Terry Besh Longo Dated December 2 2025 and Longo
Seller's Agent
Nancy Pruitt
OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY, INC
Buyer's Agent
Terry Besh Longo
LOKATION
List Price
$555,990
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,990
-8.27%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.55%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,602
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terry Besh Longo Dated December 2 2025 $510,000 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Dream Finders Homes Llc $1,039,023 Df Title
Dream Finders Homes Llc $1,039,023 Df Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terry Besh Longo Dated December 2 2025 $408,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $510,000 -8.3% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2025 08/31/25 For Sale $555,990 -- $229 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.