194 Byerly Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $268,581 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Byerly Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $281,145, approximately $142 per square foot. 194 Byerly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brier Creek Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Byerly Reginald W and Byerly Brenda B
Bought by
Chatterton Ricky Allen and Chatterton Kelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Byerly Reginald W and Byerly Brenda B
Bought by
Loflin Eddie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatterton Ricky Allen | $70,000 | Ivy O Waterhouse | |
| Loflin Eddie D | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $182,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $182,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $954 | $151,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $177 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |