194 Delaware Trail Unit H25B Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Delaware Trail Unit H25B, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $253,983, approximately $155 per square foot. 194 Delaware Trail Unit H25B is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Reinholt James J and Reinholt Rebecca J
Bought by
Reinholt Rebecca J and The Rebecca J Reinbolt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Reinbolt James J and Reinbolt Rebecca J
Bought by
Reinbolt James J and The Rebecca J Reinbolt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Farkas Peggy J
Bought by
Reinbolt James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Gillen Marian C
Bought by
Farkas Peggy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Gillen Marian C
Bought by
Gillen Fredrick and Gillen Marian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinholt Rebecca J | -- | None Available | |
| Reinbolt James J | -- | None Available | |
| Reinbolt James J | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Farkas Peggy J | $145,000 | Advanced Title | |
| Gillen Fredrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillen Fredrick | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,622 | $63,575 | $7,130 | $56,445 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $63,575 | $7,130 | $56,445 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $49,743 | $5,569 | $44,174 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $49,743 | $5,569 | $44,174 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $49,740 | $5,570 | $44,170 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $52,890 | $5,510 | $47,380 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $52,890 | $5,510 | $47,380 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $52,890 | $5,510 | $47,380 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $48,730 | $5,510 | $43,220 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $48,730 | $5,510 | $43,220 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $48,730 | $5,510 | $43,220 |
| 2013 | $2,926 | $46,930 | $5,510 | $41,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map