194 Dickinson Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Dickinson Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $387,728, approximately $243 per square foot. 194 Dickinson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan
Bought by
Katardzic Armin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Gregory John E and Gregory Nicolene F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katardzic Armin | $129,900 | Daniel S. Bryson | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $7,454 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $6,532 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,300 | $29,000 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map