NOT LISTED FOR SALE

194 E 7th St Chillicothe, OH 45601

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $150,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,994 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $90,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $718 / mo

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Dining Room
  • 4-minute walk to Poland Park

About This Home

As of July 2025

This home is located at 194 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 since 30 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $61 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 194 E 7th St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelo Turner

ERA Martin & Associates (C) Brokerage Phone: 7407744500 License #2020004979 Listed on: 07/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Cenci

ERA Martin & Associates (C) License #416303

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $577

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,136 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,994 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Chillicothe Csd Elementary And Middle School
  • Chillicothe Csd High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 305524027000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$577

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,136 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1179
  • Lot Size: 48 x 107
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: E Main St., right on S. Hickory, right on E. Seventh
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7407744500
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bedroom, Bath
  • Living Area: 1994
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring(Carpet)
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper

• High School: Chillicothe CSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chillicothe CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5136
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 305524027000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 576.81
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Current Estimated Value
$123,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.50%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,136
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$316,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Perry Charles and Eley Sharon Marie
Bought by
Lec Oh Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wnr Properties Llc $400,000 Northwest Title
Wnr Properties Llc $400,000 Northwest Title
Lec Oh Properties Llc $60,000 Chicago Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wnr Properties Llc $440,000
Closed Wnr Properties Llc $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $90,000 0.0% $45 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $90,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $624 $15,300 $4,510 $10,790
2023 $624 $15,300 $4,510 $10,790
2022 $635 $15,300 $4,510 $10,790
2021 $734 $15,500 $4,360 $11,140
2020 $734 $15,500 $4,360 $11,140
2019 $735 $15,500 $4,360 $11,140
2018 $697 $13,930 $4,360 $9,570
2017 $751 $13,930 $4,360 $9,570
2016 $744 $13,930 $4,360 $9,570
2015 $713 $13,020 $4,360 $8,660
2014 $699 $13,020 $4,360 $8,660
2013 $700 $13,020 $4,360 $8,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 198306

APN: 30-55-24-027.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.