194 E Eureka St Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $190,992 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 194 E Eureka St, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $242,498. 194 E Eureka St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Eastberg Kevin J and Eastberg Danielle M
Bought by
Calhoun Thomas L and Calhoun Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,315
Outstanding Balance
$30,833
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1995
Sold by
Wolff Robert C and Wolff Betty L
Bought by
Eastberg Kevin J and Eastberg Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Thomas L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Eastberg Kevin J | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Thomas L | $89,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastberg Kevin J | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,513 | $57,505 | $10,141 | $47,364 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $50,637 | $9,083 | $41,554 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $45,950 | $8,242 | $37,708 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $43,858 | $7,867 | $35,991 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $41,552 | $7,453 | $34,099 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $39,237 | $7,038 | $32,199 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $37,547 | $6,735 | $30,812 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $36,811 | $6,603 | $30,208 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $35,601 | $6,386 | $29,215 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $34,682 | $6,221 | $28,461 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $34,682 | $6,221 | $28,461 |
| 2013 | $2,083 | $37,093 | $6,653 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map