194 E Gardengate Way Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 E Gardengate Way, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $408,581, approximately $343 per square foot. 194 E Gardengate Way is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Tannehill Dennis and Tannehill Cherie
Bought by
Tannehill Dennis and Tannehill Cherie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tannehill Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $73,895 | $31,500 | $42,395 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $74,419 | $31,500 | $42,919 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $69,524 | $29,050 | $40,474 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $59,717 | $23,100 | $36,617 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $55,341 | $19,250 | $36,091 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $51,091 | $15,750 | $35,341 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $48,195 | $14,000 | $34,195 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $46,689 | $12,600 | $34,089 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $45,409 | $10,500 | $34,909 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $43,888 | $8,978 | $34,910 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $39,687 | $6,650 | $33,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map